Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 597 Aaron Richmond Bideford AAC 00:15:18
2 596 Mark Jenkin Bideford AAC 00:15:21
3 581 Ben Tull Taunton AC 00:16:00
4 609 Jordan Andrews Tavistock Run Project 00:16:09
5 600 Phil Burden Taunton AC 00:16:11
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 523 Zoe Kurle Wells City Harriers 00:18:36
2 520 Emma Kiernan Taunton AC 00:18:48
3 557 Nicky Savill South West Road Runners 00:18:53
4 566 Helen Southcott Maiden Newton Runners 00:19:19
5 604 Deb Glover Wells City Harriers 00:19:52
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 628 Rocco Sughayer 00:17:50
2 619 Laurence Badman 00:19:35
3 558 William Scrowston Yeovil Olympiads 00:20:37
4 586 Oscar Wadey Good star running 00:24:55
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 484 Darcie Cockburn Goldstar 00:21:19
2 464 Lucy Acott Mendip Athletic Club 00:23:06
3 632 Kendra Druce Gdd Stars 00:23:36
M 18-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 597 Aaron Richmond Bideford AAC 00:15:18
2 596 Mark Jenkin Bideford AAC 00:15:21
3 581 Ben Tull Taunton AC 00:16:00
4 609 Jordan Andrews Tavistock Run Project 00:16:09
5 507 Christian Green Wells City Harriers 00:16:38
F 18-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 523 Zoe Kurle Wells City Harriers 00:18:36
2 520 Emma Kiernan Taunton AC 00:18:48
3 557 Nicky Savill South West Road Runners 00:18:53
4 630 Kate Phillips Chard Road Runners 00:21:19
5 616 Jo Davey Honiton Running Club 00:21:40
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 600 Phil Burden Taunton AC 00:16:11
2 589 Christopher Walker Wells City Harriers 00:17:32
3 638 Tom Dukes Wells City Harriers 00:17:42
4 614 Jonathan Gilling Taunton AC 00:18:31
5 574 Paul Thomas Crewkerne RC 00:19:05
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 505 Stephen Goss Bristol and West AC 00:17:37
2 620 Andrew Piper Wells City Harriers 00:19:46
3 625 David Snelling Wells City Harriers 00:20:08
4 499 jim durston South West Road Runners 00:20:29
5 508 Robin Green Taunton AC 00:21:50
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 559 John Shapland Bideford AAC 00:19:40
2 611 David Kitcher Wells City Harriers 00:20:41
3 481 David Carnell Maiden Newton Runners 00:21:24
4 553 Iain Roberts UKRunChat Running Club 00:22:42
5 635 Paul Barber 00:22:49
M70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 517 Len Horlock South West Vets AC 00:25:43
2 482 Brian Clark Langport Runners 00:28:08
3 599 Cedric Hughes Gillingham Trotters 00:30:54
4 527 Steve Luscombe Avon Valley Runners 00:32:41
5 582 Arthur Vince Sidmouth Running Club 00:42:24
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 566 Helen Southcott Maiden Newton Runners 00:19:19
2 604 Deb Glover Wells City Harriers 00:19:52
3 623 Chloe Fox South West Road Runners 00:20:43
4 518 Charlie Hurcum Portishead R C 00:20:59
5 547 Victoria Plummer None 00:21:03
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 544 Gill Pearson Running for Time 00:20:09
2 550 Fiona Price Avon Valley Runners 00:20:30
3 528 Frances Malin Yeovil Town RRC 00:21:27
4 510 Nikki Guiver Yeovil Town RRC 00:21:58
5 634 Carol Buckland Wells City Harriers 00:23:24
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 624 Diane Coney 00:25:06
2 579 louise treloggen street striders 00:25:16
3 530 Liz Martin Langport Runners 00:25:36
4 560 Karen Shears Wells City Harriers 00:25:43
5 580 Sally Tuer Running Forever RC 00:25:51
F65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 537 Lesley Nesbitt Yeovil Town RRC 00:26:06
2 470 Rosemary Barber Avon Valley Runners 00:26:08
3 538 Sue Nicholls Burnham On Sea Harriers 00:26:20
4 465 Jennifer Adams Wells City Harriers 00:36:51
5 583 Christine Vince Sidmouth Running Club 00:44:09
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 581 Ben Tull M 18-39 Taunton AC 00:16:00 [3]
1 600 Phil Burden M40 Taunton AC 00:16:11 [5]
1 614 Jonathan Gilling M40 Taunton AC 00:18:31 [14]
2 507 Christian Green M 18-39 Wells City Harriers 00:16:38 [6]
2 589 Christopher Walker M40 Wells City Harriers 00:17:32 [8]
3 638 Tom Dukes M40 Wells City Harriers 00:17:42 [10]
4 597 Aaron Richmond M 18-39 Bideford AAC 00:15:18 [1]
4 596 Mark Jenkin M 18-39 Bideford AAC 00:15:21 [2]
4 559 John Shapland M60 Bideford AAC 00:19:40 [24]
5 574 Paul Thomas M40 Crewkerne RC 00:19:05 [19]
5 542 Adam Pattemore M 18-39 Crewkerne RC 00:20:01 [31]
5 487 steven cousins M40 Crewkerne RC 00:20:57 [47]
6 569 Paul Stidworthy M 18-39 South West Road Runners 00:19:42 [25]
6 499 jim durston M50 South West Road Runners 00:20:29 [37]
6 485 stephen collier M40 South West Road Runners 00:22:17 [70]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 523 Zoe Kurle F 18-34 Wells City Harriers 00:18:36 [16]
1 604 Deb Glover F35 Wells City Harriers 00:19:52 [29]
1 634 Carol Buckland F45 Wells City Harriers 00:23:24 [83]
2 528 Frances Malin F45 Yeovil Town RRC 00:21:27 [60]
2 510 Nikki Guiver F45 Yeovil Town RRC 00:21:58 [68]
2 629 Bridie Hawkins F 18-34 Yeovil Town RRC 00:23:18 [82]
3 544 Gill Pearson F45 Running for Time 00:20:09 [33]
3 521 Penny Koheeallee F35 Running for time 00:24:02 [92]
3 491 Philippa Crooke F35 Running for Time 00:25:33 [113]
4 534 Catherine Moffatt F45 Crewkerne Running Club 00:23:54 [89]
4 531 Lesley Matthews F45 Crewkerne Running Club 00:24:33 [95]
4 516 tina hewitt F45 Crewkerne Running Club 00:25:08 [108]
5 488 Ann-Marie Crampton F45 Running Forever RC 00:24:53 [100]
5 577 Ola Timpson F 18-34 Running Forever RC 00:25:03 [106]
5 580 Sally Tuer F55 Running Forever RC 00:25:51 [119]