Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 306 Steve Gallienne Bideford AAC 00:15:03
2 205 Ben Cole Tonbridge AC 00:15:04
3 292 Nyle Clinton Swindon Harriers 00:15:57
4 219 Simon Gilbert Devizes Running Club 00:16:12
5 238 Ben Lloyd Yeovil Olympiads AC 00:16:26
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 214 Kate Drew Taunton AC 00:17:48
2 254 Fiona Price Avon Valley Runners 00:20:54
3 221 Imogen Gray Avon Valley Runners 00:21:08
4 252 Stevie Potter Chard RRC 00:21:08
5 309 Jo Davey Honiton Running Club 00:21:20
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 331 William Pate Wells City Harriers 00:17:42
2 307 Laurence Badman Mendip Athletic Club 00:21:43
3 319 Alex Moffatt 00:21:52
4 328 Arthur Rowe 00:23:11
5 304 Oliver Willmott 00:23:35
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 221 Imogen Gray Avon Valley Runners 00:21:08
2 277 Isabelle Walker Wells City Harriers 00:21:33
3 322 Darcie Cockburn Gold Stars 00:21:45
M 18-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 306 Steve Gallienne Bideford AAC 00:15:03
2 205 Ben Cole Tonbridge AC 00:15:04
3 292 Nyle Clinton Swindon Harriers 00:15:57
4 238 Ben Lloyd Yeovil Olympiads AC 00:16:26
5 308 Keith Shapland Bideford AAC 00:16:50
F 18-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 214 Kate Drew Taunton AC 00:17:48
2 252 Stevie Potter Chard RRC 00:21:08
3 309 Jo Davey Honiton Running Club 00:21:20
4 201 Rosie Calder Bham 00:23:48
5 284 Kirsty Eveleigh Maiden Newton Runners 00:25:28
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 219 Simon Gilbert Devizes Running Club 00:16:12
2 296 Duncan Staddon Axminster 00:17:03
3 276 Christopher Walker Wells City Harriers 00:17:28
4 220 Jonathan Gilling Taunton AC 00:18:03
5 290 Nick Daniels Taunton AC 00:18:48
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 282 Guy Woods South West Veterans AC 00:17:04
2 209 Jon Crane Running For Time 00:19:25
3 287 Andrew Piper Wells City Harriers 00:19:49
4 216 jim durston South West Road Runners 00:19:57
5 311 David Snelling 00:20:22
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 208 adrian cornford Crewkerne RC 00:19:40
2 295 Mat Sparkes WCH 00:20:27
3 257 Iain Roberts UKRunChat Running Club 00:22:49
4 298 David Kitcher Wells City Harriers 00:23:04
5 202 Robin Callender Mendip Athletic Club 00:23:43
M70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 233 Len Horlock South West Vets AC 00:25:01
2 301 David Wild Wimborne AC 00:25:09
3 227 Tom Handley Exmouth Harriers 00:29:54
4 240 Steve Luscombe Avon Valley Runners 00:32:38
5 272 Arthur Vince Sidmouth Running Club 00:40:40
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 234 Charlie Hurcum Portishead R C 00:21:26
2 293 Hannah Jordan Devizes Running Club 00:21:26
3 28 Melissa Aspinall Wells City Harriers 00:22:31
4 225 Lisa Hallett Running for Time 00:23:07
5 239 Jen loveridge 00:23:44
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 254 Fiona Price Avon Valley Runners 00:20:54
2 247 Catherine Moffatt Crewkerne Running Club 00:23:49
3 232 tina hewitt Crewkerne Running Club 00:24:52
4 203 Blossom Chambers Yeovil Town RRC 00:24:58
5 310 Wendy Hawker Honiton Running Club 00:25:21
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 243 Liz Martin Langport Runners 00:24:41
2 315 Diane Coney 00:25:19
3 263 Carolan Smerdon 00:25:36
4 305 Charlie Spencer Maiden Newton Runners 00:26:20
5 108 Karen Boage Langport runners 00:28:41
F65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 91 Rosemary Barber Avon Valley Runners 00:25:31
2 273 Christine Vince Sidmouth Running Club 00:42:26
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 276 Christopher Walker M40 Wells City Harriers 00:17:28 [11]
1 207 Alexander Coombs M 18-39 Wells City Harriers 00:17:35 [12]
1 331 William Pate Junior Male Wells City Harriers 00:17:42 [13]
2 230 Ben Hawkins M 18-39 Taunton AC 00:16:54 [7]
2 220 Jonathan Gilling M40 Taunton AC 00:18:03 [15]
2 314 Andrew Staples M 18-39 Taunton AC 00:18:34 [16]
3 286 Robin Phillips M 18-39 Running for Time 00:18:46 [17]
4 312 Paul Davy M40 Running For Time 00:19:03 [20]
4 209 Jon Crane M50 Running For Time 00:19:25 [24]
5 291 Steve Lye M40 Yeovil Town RRC 00:19:35 [26]
5 139 EDWARD BUDZYNSKI M 18-39 Yeovil Town RRC 00:20:12 [33]
5 231 Carl Hedges M 18-39 Yeovil Town RRC 00:21:36 [50]
6 294 Fabrice Gagneux M40 Avon Valley Runners 00:20:56 [42]
6 255 Sean Price M50 Avon Valley Runners 00:24:03 [74]
6 240 Steve Luscombe M70+ Avon Valley Runners 00:32:38 [118]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 254 Fiona Price F45 Avon Valley Runners 00:20:54 [40]
1 221 Imogen Gray Junior Female Avon Valley Runners 00:21:08 [43]
1 91 Rosemary Barber F65+ Avon Valley Runners 00:25:31 [91]
2 214 Kate Drew F 18-34 Taunton AC 00:17:48 [14]
2 224 Suzi Griffiths F45 Taunton AC 00:25:38 [93]
2 222 Ursula Green F45 Taunton AC 00:26:06 [94]
3 225 Lisa Hallett F35 Running for Time 00:23:07 [64]
3 236 Penny Koheeallee F35 Running for time 00:23:54 [73]
3 258 rebecca rowe F35 Running for Time 00:24:10 [75]
4 247 Catherine Moffatt F45 Crewkerne Running Club 00:23:49 [71]
4 232 tina hewitt F45 Crewkerne Running Club 00:24:52 [83]
4 246 Lesley Matthews F45 Crewkerne Running Club 00:26:15 [95]
5 243 Liz Martin F55 Langport Runners 00:24:41 [82]
5 108 Karen Boage F55 Langport runners 00:28:41 [108]
5 215 Wendy Driver F55 Langport Runners 00:28:43 [109]