Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 111 Tim Gordon Exeter Triathlon Club 01:16:29
2 55 Ian Connock Weston Athletic Club 01:19:53
3 306 Steve Willis Taunton AC 01:20:23
4 10 Owen Astington Running For Time 01:20:59
5 199 Kevin Murray Serpentine Running Club 01:23:35
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 11 Rachel Astington Running for Time 01:28:05
2 118 Kelly Hall Honiton Running Club 01:31:06
3 189 Sarah May Just Jog Bideford 01:35:58
4 279 Sarah Trim Running for Time 01:38:26
5 219 Gill Pearson 01:38:43
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 111 Tim Gordon Exeter Triathlon Club 01:16:29
2 55 Ian Connock Weston Athletic Club 01:19:53
3 10 Owen Astington Running For Time 01:20:59
4 156 Lewis Jones 01:24:04
5 225 Mitchell Price Berridge 01:24:11
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 11 Rachel Astington Running for Time 01:28:05
2 118 Kelly Hall Honiton Running Club 01:31:06
3 152 Em Jeacock None 01:39:22
4 201 Agnes Nagy 01:41:06
5 8 jenny ashby 01:53:24
Female Vet 35+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 279 Sarah Trim Running for Time 01:38:26
2 219 Gill Pearson 01:38:43
3 228 Malgorzata Rajner Team Mountain Fuel Polska 01:43:10
4 65 Emily Currie Portishead running club 01:44:19
5 166 Marianne King Running for Time 01:49:17
Male Vet 40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 306 Steve Willis Taunton AC 01:20:23
2 162 Grzegorz Kazaniecki 01:25:04
3 221 Damien Pick Wells City Harriers 01:27:25
4 106 Ed Gibbs Yeovil Town RRC 01:29:39
5 134 Damien Holloway 01:35:31
Male Vet 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 199 Kevin Murray Serpentine Running Club 01:23:35
2 169 Adek Koper 01:27:48
3 36 Nick Carkeek 01:30:26
4 318 Graham Still Yeovil Town RRC 01:30:44
5 17 david bazley 01:30:57
Female Vet 45+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 189 Sarah May Just Jog Bideford 01:35:58
2 183 Rachael Logsdon 01:50:38
3 67 Katharine Dallas Frampton Cotterell Harriers 01:50:40
4 311 Nicola Yendall Snap 01:54:37
5 231 Jo Robinson 01:55:45
Male Vet 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 229 Al Rich Egdon Heath Harriers 01:41:17
2 158 Tim Jones North Devon Road Runners 01:42:10
3 132 Jonathon Hillier UNATTACHED 01:49:01
4 151 David Jackson Dorset Doddlers 01:53:32
5 263 Trevor Strelley Yeovil Town RRC 01:56:59
Female Vet 55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 125 Ingrid Harris ALMOST ATHLETES 01:49:54
2 113 Kaye Gray 02:09:39
3 217 Belinda Payne Charlie Payne 02:13:40
4 9 Caroline Astington 02:15:14
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 10 Owen Astington Senior Male Running For Time 01:20:59 [4]
2 324 Daniel Starnes Senior Male Running for Time 01:32:42 [19]
3 71 Paul Davy Senior Male Running For Time 01:32:51 [20]
4 133 Chris Hockley Senior Male Running for Time 01:34:32 [22]
5 221 Damien Pick Male Vet 40+ Wells City Harriers 01:27:25 [10]
5 244 Chris Searle Male Vet 50+ Wells City Harriers 01:35:46 [26]
5 238 Mike Rusca Male Vet 50+ Wells City Harriers 01:44:12 [59]
5 294 Nick Weaving Male Vet 50+ Wells City Harriers 01:44:28 [63]
6 106 Ed Gibbs Male Vet 40+ Yeovil Town RRC 01:29:39 [13]
6 318 Graham Still Male Vet 50+ Yeovil Town RRC 01:30:44 [15]
6 307 Tim Willis Male Vet 50+ Yeovil Town RRC 01:54:34 [95]
6 263 Trevor Strelley Male Vet 60+ Yeovil Town RRC 01:56:59 [106]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 11 Rachel Astington Senior Female Running for Time 01:28:05 [12]
1 279 Sarah Trim Female Vet 35+ Running for Time 01:38:26 [35]
1 166 Marianne King Female Vet 35+ Running for Time 01:49:17 [75]
1 242 Vicky scrowston Female Vet 35+ Running for time 01:52:59 [88]
2 104 anita garrett Female Vet 45+ Yeovil Town RRC 01:57:11 [109]
2 239 Lindsay Saunders Female Vet 35+ Yeovil Town RRC 01:59:46 [121]
2 237 Anita Rufus Female Vet 45+ Yeovil Town RRC 02:03:39 [138]
2 314 Samantha Lloyd Senior Female Yeovil Town RRC 02:16:09 [185]
3 30 Jane Burchall Female Vet 45+ Taunton Running Club 02:13:46 [172]
3 145 Nicola Huntley Female Vet 45+ Taunton Running Club 02:18:22 [193]
3 258 Clare Stone Female Vet 35+ Taunton Running Club 02:26:00 [212]
3 216 Joanne Patten Senior Female Taunton Running Club 02:32:43 [224]
4 51 Ali Collier Female Vet 45+ BHAM! Runners 02:27:59 [218]
4 300 charmaine white Female Vet 35+ BHAM! Runners 02:28:48 [219]
4 210 Tracey Osmond Female Vet 45+ BHAM! Runners 02:30:26 [220]
4 40 Nikki Channon Senior Female BHAM! Runners 02:33:33 [231]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 134 Damien Holloway Royal Navy & Royal Marines Charity 01:35:31.56 [25]
1 292 Christopher Weatherill Royal Navy & Royal Marines Charity 01:39:33.32 [43]
1 252 Julian Spencer Royal Navy & Royal Marines Charity 01:42:03.84 [50]
2 106 Ed Gibbs Thales 01:29:39.92 [13]
2 198 Stephen Mounsey Thales 01:47:00.84 [71]
2 196 Rob Moore Thales 01:51:58.61 [85]