Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 266 Ben Lloyd Yeovil Olympiads Athletics Club (YOAC) 00:34:01
2 172 Christian Green Wells City Harriers 00:34:20
3 222 Zak Hurrell Wells city harriers 00:34:37
4 227 Jon James Wells City Harriers 00:35:17
5 276 Benjamin Mahoney Yeovil Town RRC 00:37:15
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 419 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 00:38:22
2 12 Rachel Astington Running for Time 00:39:48
3 344 Sarah Pemberton Serpentine Running Club 00:40:04
4 443 Alison Thorn Erme Valley Harriers 00:40:32
5 316 Hannah Moore 00:42:01
Male Junior (U18)
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 241 Samuel Kaplan Tripurbeck 00:45:26
Male 18-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 266 Ben Lloyd Yeovil Olympiads Athletics Club (YOAC) 00:34:01
2 172 Christian Green Wells City Harriers 00:34:20
3 222 Zak Hurrell Wells city harriers 00:34:37
4 276 Benjamin Mahoney Yeovil Town RRC 00:37:15
5 132 Terry Emmett Axe Valley Runners 00:37:26
Female Junior (U18)
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 157 Emma German South West Road Runners 00:48:58
Female 18-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 12 Rachel Astington Running for Time 00:39:48
2 344 Sarah Pemberton Serpentine Running Club 00:40:04
3 316 Hannah Moore 00:42:01
4 322 Caroline Norris Running Forever Running Club 00:42:16
5 221 Elaine Hurley Yeovil Town RRC 00:42:39
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 454 Christopher Walker Wells City Harriers 00:37:30
2 32 Gary Blight Bideford AAC 00:37:58
3 348 Robin Phillips Westbury Harriers 00:38:19
4 481 Julian Wilkes Minster Milers 00:39:54
5 28 Christian Bisgrove Royal Navy Triathlon Association 00:40:12
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 227 Jon James Wells City Harriers 00:35:17
2 375 Anthony roper Bristol & West AC 00:37:46
3 304 Ian Middlebrook Egdon Heath Harriers 00:38:12
4 342 Miles Pearce Bristol & West AC 00:40:40
5 286 Lance Mason Teignbridge Trotters 00:40:51
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 394 John Shapland Bideford AAC 00:40:28
2 250 David Kitcher Wells City Harriers 00:40:36
3 407 ANTHONY SPRULES Frome Running Club 00:41:34
4 55 Nick Brooke Dorset Doddler 00:41:50
5 57 Kevin Bryant 00:42:47
M70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 248 Peter Kirby Teignbridge Trotters 00:51:11
2 214 Len Horlock South West Vets AC 00:54:16
3 83 Brian Clark Langport Runners 00:56:41
4 16 Graeme Baker Teignbridge Trotters 00:59:44
5 272 Steve Luscombe Avon Valley Runners 01:13:24
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 419 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 00:38:22
2 472 sam wharton Running Forever 00:43:22
3 395 Karen Shapland Bideford AAC 00:45:04
4 264 Emma Ley 00:47:20
5 392 Vicky Scrowston Running for time 00:47:39
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 443 Alison Thorn Erme Valley Harriers 00:40:32
2 343 Gill Pearson Running for Time 00:42:25
3 293 Sarah May 00:44:43
4 120 Sharon Dixon 00:47:51
5 410 Kathryn Steemson Teignbridge Trotters 00:47:56
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 494 Jacki Woon Teignbridge Trotters 00:45:27
2 371 jackie Riley 00:48:19
3 311 Tracey Moon 00:52:29
4 188 Jan Hardcastle Unattached 00:52:35
5 432 Eleanor Taylor Teignbridge Trotters 00:53:53
F65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 340 Lucy Payne Teignbridge Trotters 00:56:14
2 54 Flora Brooke Dorset Doddlers RC 01:01:49
3 149 Ann Foster Tamar trotters 01:09:52
4 435 Dorothy Thomas Yeovil Town Road Running Club 01:14:14
5 350 Pat Pike Running Forever RC, Taunton 01:19:29
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 172 Christian Green Male 18-39 Wells City Harriers 00:34:20 [2]
2 222 Zak Hurrell Male 18-39 Wells city harriers 00:34:37 [3]
3 227 Jon James M50 Wells City Harriers 00:35:17 [4]
3 454 Christopher Walker M40 Wells City Harriers 00:37:30 [7]
4 11 Owen Astington Male 18-39 Running For Time 00:38:09 [11]
4 115 Paul Davy M40 Running For Time 00:40:43 [28]
4 99 Jon Crane M50 Running For Time 00:42:17 [41]
5 239 Ben Joslin Male 18-39 Running for Time 00:43:20 [53]
6 338 KEITH PAUL M50 TAUNTON AC 00:41:04 [32]
7 484 Nick Williams Male 18-39 Taunton AC 00:41:17 [33]
7 35 Martin Bluemel M50 Taunton AC 00:42:20 [42]
7 329 Phil Paddick Male 18-39 Taunton AC 00:42:50 [49]
8 286 Lance Mason M50 Teignbridge Trotters 00:40:51 [30]
8 374 Christian Robinson M40 Teignbridge Trotters 00:42:14 [39]
8 198 Roger Hayes M50 Teignbridge Trotters 00:43:07 [51]
8 199 Stan Hayes Male 18-39 Teignbridge Trotters 00:44:29 [64]
9 276 Benjamin Mahoney Male 18-39 Yeovil Town RRC 00:37:15 [5]
9 59 Edward Budzynski Male 18-39 Yeovil Town RRC 00:44:04 [62]
9 130 Hayden Watts Male 18-39 Yeovil Town RRC 00:45:20 [79]
9 122 kevin Doherty M50 Yeovil Town RRC 00:47:46 [103]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 135 Annabelle Evans Female 18-34 Teignbridge Trotters 00:43:30 [56]
1 166 Susanna Goffe Female 18-34 Teignbridge Trotters 00:44:37 [66]
1 494 Jacki Woon F55 Teignbridge Trotters 00:45:27 [82]
1 410 Kathryn Steemson F45 Teignbridge Trotters 00:47:56 [107]
2 12 Rachel Astington Female 18-34 Running for Time 00:39:48 [18]
2 343 Gill Pearson F45 Running for Time 00:42:25 [44]
2 392 Vicky Scrowston F35 Running for time 00:47:39 [102]
2 255 Penny Koheeallee F35 Running for Time 00:52:07 [147]
3 221 Elaine Hurley Female 18-34 Yeovil Town RRC 00:42:39 [45]
3 463 Caroline Watts F35 Yeovil Town RRC 00:52:37 [151]
3 200 Rachel Hayton F45 Yeovil Town RRC 00:55:22 [189]
3 20 Leeanne Baxandall F35 Yeovil Town RRC 00:57:29 [222]
4 322 Caroline Norris Female 18-34 Running Forever Running Club 00:42:16 [40]
4 249 Hannah Kirkman F45 Running Forever Running Club 00:53:01 [156]
4 450 Sally Tuer F55 Running Forever Running Club 00:57:07 [214]
4 9 Peta Aspden F45 Running Forever Running Club 00:58:14 [235]
5 465 Rachel Webber Female 18-34 BHAM! Runners 00:50:53 [131]
5 100 Mandy Cregan F45 BHAM! Runners 00:54:17 [173]
5 97 Kate Louise coward F45 BHAM! Runners 00:55:51 [191]
5 362 Jessica Purdy F35 BHAM! Runners 00:56:21 [202]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 415 Mark Stockford Running for time 00:44:02.64 [61]
1 360 Marc Powell Running For Time 00:44:13.65 [63]
1 416 Sandra Stockford Running for time 00:57:59.17 [232]
2 339 Fiona Pawsey Bananna Skins 01:06:55.20 [340]
2 136 Debbie Evans Bananna Skins 01:06:58.21 [343]
2 291 Claire May Bananna Skins 01:18:56.24 [429]